Men's Rugby Standings

Glendale Raptors Rugby Club

2016-2017 Rocky Mountain Div. 2

D2WLTFABPts
Glendale Raptors Raptors70036692735
Denver Barbarians BarbariansBarbos421210159422
Boulder RFC Boulder331188228317
Provo Steelers Provo330166171314
Park City Haggis Park City240130230412
Denver Harlequins Harlequins'Quins07014532533

2016-2017 Rocky Mountain Div. 3

D3WLTFABPts
Highlanders Highlanders70038092735
Queen City Queen City520292163626
Grizzlies Grizzlies520277132525
Glendale Raptors Raptors250150288210
Northern Colorado Northern ColoradoNorCO16011329426
Denver Harlequins Harlequins'Quins1609433715
Standings Key
  • W = Win
  • L = Loss
  • T = Tie
  • F = Points For
  • A = Points Against
  • B = Bonus Points
  • Pts = Overall Points
Scoring System
  • W = 4 Points
  • L = 0 Points
  • T = 2 Points
  • 4+ tries in one match = 1 bonus point
  • Loss by 7 points or less = 1 bonus point