Men's Rugby Standings

Glendale Raptors Rugby Club

2016-2017 Rocky Mountain Div. 2

D2WLTFABPts
Glendale Raptors Raptors810436140840
Denver Barbarians BarbariansBarbos521236192426
Park City Haggis Park City450242321723
Provo Steelers Provo430193183419
Boulder RFC Boulder341206275317
Denver Harlequins Harlequins'Quins09017637844

2016-2017 Rocky Mountain Div. 3

D3WLTFABPts
Highlanders Highlanders900479128945
Queen City Queen City620350163731
Grizzlies Grizzlies520277140525
Glendale Raptors Raptors260187332311
Northern Colorado Northern ColoradoNorCO17012034926
Denver Harlequins Harlequins'Quins1609439515
Standings Key
  • W = Win
  • L = Loss
  • T = Tie
  • F = Points For
  • A = Points Against
  • B = Bonus Points
  • Pts = Overall Points
Scoring System
  • W = 4 Points
  • L = 0 Points
  • T = 2 Points
  • 4+ tries in one match = 1 bonus point
  • Loss by 7 points or less = 1 bonus point