Men's Rugby Standings

Glendale Raptors Rugby Club

2016 Pacific Rugby Premiership

PRPWLTFABPts
Glendale Raptors Raptors10205201781050
San Francisco Gold Gate SFGG Rhinos9304502001147
OMBAC OMBAC930430204945
Belmont Shore Rugby Club Belmont Shore750320284432
Olympic Club O-Club Olympic Club291193437312
Denver Barbarians DenverBarbos291164393111
Santa Monica DolphinsSanta Monica2100183565311

2016-2017 Rocky Mountain Div. 2

D2WLTFABPts
Glendale Raptors Raptors50025751525
Provo Steelers Provo320130125213
Boulder RFC Boulder221124146212
Denver Barbarians BarbariansBarbos221100137212
Park City Haggis Park City230130168412
Denver Harlequins Harlequins'Quins05010421822

2016-2017 Rocky Mountain Div. 3

D3WLTFABPts
Highlanders Highlanders50028267525
Grizzlies Grizzlies41022298420
Queen City Queen City320225134416
Glendale Raptors Raptors13011320815
Northern Colorado Northern ColoradoNorCO1307221815
Denver Harlequins Harlequins'Quins0505524400
Standings Key
  • W = Win
  • L = Loss
  • T = Tie
  • F = Points For
  • A = Points Against
  • B = Bonus Points
  • Pts = Overall Points
Scoring System
  • W = 4 Points
  • L = 0 Points
  • T = 2 Points
  • 4+ tries in one match = 1 bonus point
  • Loss by 7 points or less = 1 bonus point