This is …
Rugbytown USA

Glendale, Colorado : Powered by Core Power
Proud Sponsor
Serevi RugbyTown 7s
#worldclassrugby
Pool A TIAR preview Played Win Tie Loss PF PA PD TF TA TD Points
U.S. Army srs-yt 4 4 124 17 +107 20 3 +17 12
U.S. Air Force srs-yt 4 2 1 1 68 56 +12 12 10 +2 9
U.S. Coast Guard srs-yt 4 1 1 2 43 78 -35 7 14 -7 7
U.S. Navy srs-yt 4 1 3 53 76 -23 6 12 -6 6
U.S. Marines srs-yt 4 1 3 33 112 -79 7 16 -9 6
clear
Pool B TIAR preview Played Win Tie Loss PF PA PD TF TA TD Points
Glendale Raptors srs-yt 3 3 97 21 +76 15 3 +12 9
Mexico Serpientes national team srs-yt 3 2 1 51 31 +20 11 5 +6 7
Republic of Texas srs-yt 3 1 2 40 60 -20 6 10 -4 5
Bahamas national team srs-yt 3 3 5 99 -94 1 15 -14 3
clear
Pool C TIAR preview Played Win Tie Loss PF PA PD TF TA TD Points
USA Falcons srs-yt 3 3 86 30 +56 14 5 +9 9
Negro y Azul (Austin, Texas) srs-yt 3 2 1 55 60 -5 9 9 0 7
USA Hawks srs-yt 3 1 2 44 51 -7 5 9 -4 4
Bermuda national team srs-yt 3 1 2 36 81 -45 6 13 -7 4
clear
Pool D TIAR preview Played Win Tie Loss PF PA PD TF TA TD Points
Denver 7s All-Stars srs-yt 3 3 73 35 +38 11 5 +6 9
Northeast 7s ODA srs-yt 3 2 1 50 53 -3 8 9 -1 7
Collegiate All-Americans srs-yt 3 1 2 67 46 +21 11 8 +3 5
Royal Air Force Spitfire 7s srs-yt 3 3 31 87 -56 5 13 -8 3

W = 3 pts, T = 2 pts, L = 1 pt, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Point Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TD = Try Difference

 

Events for
15 August 2014    -    17 August 2014
15 August 2014
  • Fri 08/15 @ 8:10 am
    Army vs. Marines
    Match 1 - Pool A Army 38, Marines 0
  • Fri 08/15 @ 10:30 am
    Coast Guard vs. Army
    Match 2 - Pool A Coast Guard 0, Army 29
  • Fri 08/15 @ 1:00 pm
    Friday Afternoon Club
    Free Fan Day All Friday matches free
  • Fri 08/15 @ 1:00 pm
    Navy vs. Army
    Match 3 - Pool A Navy 12, Army 26
  • Fri 08/15 @ 1:22 pm
    Coast Guard vs. Air Force
    Match 4 - Pool A Coast Guard 15, Air Force 15
  • Fri 08/15 @ 1:44 pm
    Raptors vs. Mexico
    Match 5 - Pool B Raptors 19, Mexico 7
  • Fri 08/15 @ 2:06 pm
    Texas vs. Bahamas
    Match 6 - Pool B Texas 12, Bahamas 5
  • Fri 08/15 @ 2:28 pm
    USA Falcons vs. USA Hawks
    Match 7 - Pool C Falcons 17, Hawks 15
  • Fri 08/15 @ 2:50 pm
    Negro y Azul vs. Bermuda
    Match 8 - Pool C Negro y Azul 26, Bermuda 17
  • Fri 08/15 @ 3:12 pm
    Northeast vs. Denver
    Match 9 - Pool D Northeast 7, Denver 21
  • Fri 08/15 @ 3:34 pm
    All-Americans vs. Royal Air Force
    Match 10 - Pool D All-Americans 38, Royal Air Force 0
  • Fri 08/15 @ 5:00 pm
    Air Force vs. Navy
    Match 11 - Pool A Air Force 24, Navy 5
  • Fri 08/15 @ 5:22 pm
    Coast Guard vs. Marines
    Match 12 - Pool A Coast Guard 14, Marines 24
  • Fri 08/15 @ 5:44 pm
    Raptors vs. Texas
    Match 13 - Pool B Raptors 33, Texas 14
  • Fri 08/15 @ 6:06 pm
    Mexico vs. Bahamas
    Match 14 - Pool B Mexico 42, Bahamas 0
  • Fri 08/15 @ 6:28 pm
    USA Falcons vs. Negro y Azul
    Match 15 - Pool C USA Falcons 26, Negro y Azul 7
  • Fri 08/15 @ 6:50 pm
    USA Hawks vs. Bermuda
    Match 16 - Pool C USA Hawks 12, Bermuda 12
  • Fri 08/15 @ 7:12 pm
    Northeast vs. All-Americans
    Match 17 - Pool D Northeast 22, All-Americans 15
  • Fri 08/15 @ 7:34 pm
    Denver vs. Royal Air Force
    Match 18 - Pool D Denver 28, Royal Air Force 14
  • Fri 08/15 @ 7:56 pm
    Air Force vs. Marines
    Match 19 - Pool A Air Force 24, Marines 5
  • Fri 08/15 @ 8:18 pm
    Coast Guard vs. Navy
    Match 20 - Pool A Coast Guard 14, Navy 10
  • Fri 08/15 @ 8:40 pm
    Fallen Rugger Remembrance Ceremony
16 August 2014
  • Sat 08/16 @ 11:45 am
    Opening Ceremony
  • Sat 08/16 @ 12:00 pm
    Bruises and Brews Beerfest
    Festival Plaza
  • Sat 08/16 @ 12:00 pm
    USA Falcons vs. Bermuda
    Match 21 - Pool C USA Falcons 43, Bermuda 7
  • Sat 08/16 @ 12:22 pm
    USA Hawks vs. Negro y Azul
    Match 22 - Pool C USA Hawks 14, Negro y Azul 22
  • Sat 08/16 @ 12:44 pm
    Northeast vs. Royal Air Force
    Match 23 - Pool D Northeast 21, Royal Air Force 17
  • Sat 08/16 @ 1:06 pm
    All-Americans vs. Denver
    Match 24 - Pool D All-Americans 14, Denver 24
  • Sat 08/16 @ 1:28 pm
    Navy vs. Marines
    Match 25 - Pool A Navy 26, Marines 14
  • Sat 08/16 @ 1:50 pm
    Army vs. Air Force
    Match 26 - Pool A Army 31, Air Force 5
  • Sat 08/16 @ 2:12 pm
    Raptors vs. Bahamas
    Match 27 - Pool B Raptors 45, Bahamas 0
  • Sat 08/16 @ 2:34 pm
    Texas vs. Mexico
    Match 28 - Pool B Texas 12, Mexico 22
  • Sat 08/16 @ 3:00 pm
    The Epilogues concert
    Loews Hotels Plaza
  • Sat 08/16 @ 3:56 pm
    Armed Forces Championship: Army vs. Air Force
    Army 26, Air Force 15
  • Sat 08/16 @ 4:24 pm
    Bowl QF: Coast Guard vs. Royal Air Force
    Match 29 Coast Guard 7, Royal Air Force 37
  • Sat 08/16 @ 4:46 pm
    Bowl QF: USA Hawks vs. Bahamas
    Match 30 USA Hawks 42, Bahamas 14
  • Sat 08/16 @ 5:08 pm
    Bowl QF: All-Americans vs. Navy
    Match 31 All-Americans 36, Navy 7
  • Sat 08/16 @ 5:30 pm
    Bowl QF: Texas vs. Bermuda
    Match 32 Texas 31, Bermuda 21
  • Sat 08/16 @ 5:52 pm
    Cup QF: Army vs. Mexico
    Match 33 Army 26, Mexico 19
  • Sat 08/16 @ 6:14 pm
    Cup QF: USA Falcons vs. Northeast
    Match 34 USA Falcons 26, Northeast 12
  • Sat 08/16 @ 6:36 pm
    Cup QF: Denver vs. Air Force
    Match 35 Denver 28, Air Force 10
  • Sat 08/16 @ 6:58 pm
    Cup QF: Raptors vs. Negro y Azul
    Match 36 Raptors 21, Negro Y Azul 28
17 August 2014
  • Sun 08/17 @ 12:00 pm
    Taste of Glendale
    Festival Plaza
  • Sun 08/17 @ 12:00 pm
    Shield SF: Coast Guard vs. Bahamas
    Match 37 Coast Guard 19, Bahamas 15
  • Sun 08/17 @ 12:22 pm
    Shield SF: Navy vs. Bermuda
    Match 38 Navy 7, Bermuda 17
  • Sun 08/17 @ 12:44 pm
    Bowl SF: Royal Air Force vs. USA Hawks
    Match 39 Royal Air Force 31, USA Hawks 0
  • Sun 08/17 @ 1:06 pm
    Bowl SF: All-Americans vs. Texas
    Match 40 All-Americans 24, Texas 7
  • Sun 08/17 @ 1:28 pm
    Plate SF: Mexico vs. Northeast
    Match 41 Mexico 0, Northeast 42
  • Sun 08/17 @ 1:50 pm
    Plate SF: Air Force vs. Raptors
    Match 42 Air Force 19, Raptors 24 OT
  • Sun 08/17 @ 2:12 pm
    Cup SF: Army vs. USA Falcons
    Match 43 Army 14, USA Falcons 22
  • Sun 08/17 @ 2:34 pm
    Cup SF: Denver vs. Negro Y Azul
    Match 44 Denver 21, Negro Y Azul 12
  • Sun 08/17 @ 2:45 pm
    Mile Highlanders concert
  • Sun 08/17 @ 3:34 pm
    Shield Final: Coast Guard vs. Bermuda
    Match 45 Coast Guard 14, Bermuda 29
  • Sun 08/17 @ 3:59 pm
    Bowl Final: Royal Air Force vs. All-Americans
    Match 46 Royal Air Force 12, All-Americans 19
  • Sun 08/17 @ 4:24 pm
    Plate Final: Northeast vs. Raptors
    Match 47 Northeast 35, Raptors 7
  • Sun 08/17 @ 4:49 pm
    Third Place: Army vs. Negro Y Azul
    Match 48 Army 10, Negro Y Azul 17
  • Sun 08/17 @ 5:15 pm
    Cup Final: USA Falcons vs. Denver
    Match 49 USA Falcons 36, Denver 19