This is …
Rugbytown USA

Glendale, Colorado
Proud Sponsor
Serevi RugbyTown 7s
#worldclassrugby

2015 Pools and Tables


Pool A Played Win Tie Loss PF PA PD TF TA TD Points
U.S. Army srs-yt

4

4

0

0

119

29

90

19

5

14

12

U.S. Air Force srs-yt

4

2

1

1

81

67

14

29

19

10

9

U.S. Coast Guard srs-yt

4

1

0

3

58

78

-20

10

12

-2

6

U.S. Navy srs-yt

4

1

1

2

53

74

-21

9

12

-3

7

U.S. Marines srs-yt

4

1

0

3

45

108

-63

7

18

-16

6

clear
Pool B Played Win Tie Loss PF PA PD TF TA TD Points
Glendale Raptors srs-yt

3

2

0

1

75

42

33

12

6

6

7

Bermuda National Team srs-yt

3

0

0

3

34

72

-38

6

12

-6

3

Stars Rugby 7s srs-yt

3

1

0

2

24

84

-60

4

14

-10

5

Upright Rugby Rogues srs-yt

3

3

0

0

101

36

65

14

6

8

9

clear
Pool C Played Win Tie Loss PF PA PD TF TA TD Points
Denver All-Stars srs-yt

3

3

0

0

75

32

43

13

6

7

9

Atlantis Rugby srs-yt

3

1

0

2

58

57

1

10

11

-1

5

Northeast Academy srs-yt

3

2

0

1

66

38

28

12

6

6

7

Mexico Serpientes National Team srs-yt

3

0

0

3

20

92

-72

4

16

-12

3

clear
Pool D Played Win Tie Loss PF PA PD TF TA TD Points
Serevi Selects srs-yt

3

3

0

0

100

26

74

16

4

12

9

Negro y Azul srs-yt

3

2

0

1

92

38

54

14

6

8

7

Collegiate All-Americans srs-yt

3

1

0

2

52

64

12

8

10

2

5

Bahamas National Team srs-yt

3

0

0

3

5

121

-116

1

19

-18

3

W = 3 pts, T = 2 pts, L = 1 pt, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against, PD = Point Difference, TF = Tries For, TA = Tries Against, TD = Try Difference


2015 Schedule and Results


 

Events for
14 August 2015    -    16 August 2015
14 August 2015
  • Fri 08/14 @ 8:10
    Coast Guard vs. Navy
    Match 1 - Pool A Coast Guard 24, Navy 7
  • Fri 08/14 @ 10:30
    Navy vs. Marines
    Match 2 - Pool A Navy 15, Marines 12
  • Fri 08/14 @ 1:00
    Army vs. Marines
    Match 3 - Pool A Army 52, Marines 0
  • Fri 08/14 @ 1:22
    Air Force vs. Coast Guard
    Match 4 - Pool A Air Force 24, Coast Guard 14
  • Fri 08/14 @ 1:44
    Glendale Raptors vs. Upright Rugby Rogues
    Match 5 - Pool B Raptors 21, Rogues 28
  • Fri 08/14 @ 2:06
    Bermuda vs. Stars Rugby
    Match 6 - Pool B Bermuda 12, Stars 17
  • Fri 08/14 @ 2:28
    Denver All-Stars vs. Mexico
    Match 7 - Pool C Denver 32, Mexico 5
  • Fri 08/14 @ 2:50
    Atlantis vs. Northeast Academy
    Match 8 - Pool C Atlantis 17, Northeast 20
  • Fri 08/14 @ 3:12
    All-Americans vs. Bahamas
    Match 9 - Pool D All-Americans 38, Bahamas 0
  • Fri 08/14 @ 3:34
    Serevi Selects vs. Negro y Azul
    Match 10 - Pool D Serevi 26, Azul 19
  • Fri 08/14 @ 3:56
    Navy vs. Army
    Match 11 - Pool A Navy 12, Army 19
  • Fri 08/14 @ 4:18
    Air Force vs. Marines
    Match 12 - Pool A Air Force 26, Marines 12
  • Fri 08/14 @ 4:40
    Glendale Raptors vs. Stars Rugby
    Match 13 - Pool B Raptors 25, Stars 7
  • Fri 08/14 @ 5:02
    Bermuda vs. Upright Rugby Rogues
    Match 14 - Pool B Bermuda 15, Rogues 26
  • Fri 08/14 @ 5:24
    Denver All-Stars vs. Northeast Academy
    Match 15 - Pool C Denver 21, Northeast 17
  • Fri 08/14 @ 5:46
    Atlantis vs. Mexico
    Match 16 - Pool C Atlantis 31, Mexico 15
  • Fri 08/14 @ 6:08
    All-Americans vs. Negro y Azul
    Match 17 - Pool D All-Americans 7, Azul 33
  • Fri 08/14 @ 6:30
    Serevi Selects vs. Bahamas
    Match 18 - Pool D Serevi 43, Bahamas 0
  • Fri 08/14 @ 6:52
    Coast Guard vs. Army
    Match 19 - Pool A Coast Guard 5, Army 26
  • Fri 08/14 @ 7:14
    Navy vs. Air Force
    Match 20 - Pool A Navy 19, Air Force 19
  • Fri 08/14 @ 7:30
    Fallen Ruggers Remembrance Ceremony
    Infinity Park (stadium)
15 August 2015
  • Sat 08/15 @ 11:45
    Opening Ceremony
    Infinity Park (stadium)
  • Sat 08/15 @ 12:00
    Denver All-Stars vs. Atlantis Rugby
    Match 21 - Pool C Denver 22, Atlantis 10
  • Sat 08/15 @ 12:22
    Northeast Academy vs. Mexico
    Match 22 - Pool C Northeast 29, Mexico 0
  • Sat 08/15 @ 12:44
    All-Americans vs. Serevi Selects
    Match 23 - Pool D All-Americans 7, Serevi 31
  • Sat 08/15 @ 1:06
    Negro y Azul vs. Bahamas
    Match 24 - Pool D Azul 40, Bahamas 5
  • Sat 08/15 @ 1:28
    Army vs. Air Force
    Match 25 - Pool A Army 22, Air Force 12
  • Sat 08/15 @ 1:50
    Coast Guard vs. Marines
    Match 26 - Pool A Coast Guard 15, Marines 21
  • Sat 08/15 @ 2:12
    Glendale Raptors vs. Bermuda
    Match 27 - Pool B Raptors 29, Bermuda 7
  • Sat 08/15 @ 2:34
    Stars Rugby vs. Upright Rugby Rogues
    Match 28 - Pool B Stars 0, Rogues 47
  • Sat 08/15 @ 3:00
    U18 Boys Final: Atlantis Rugby vs. Utah Lions
    Match 29 Atlantis 31, Lions 26
  • Sat 08/15 @ 3:56
    Armed Forces Championship: Army vs. Air Force
    Match 30 Army 43, Air Force 12
  • Sat 08/15 @ 4:30
    Bowl QF: Navy vs. Bahamas
    Match 31 Navy 21, Bahamas 0
  • Sat 08/15 @ 4:52
    Bowl QF: Atlantis Rugby vs. Bermuda
    Match 32 Atlantis 19, Bermuda 10
  • Sat 08/15 @ 5:14
    Bowl QF: Collegiate All-Americans vs. Marines
    Match 33 All-Americans 31, Marines 7
  • Sat 08/15 @ 5:36
    Bowl QF: Stars Rugby 7s vs. Mexico
    Match 34 Stars 22, Mexico 19
  • Sat 08/15 @ 5:58
    Cup QF: Army vs. Glendale Raptors
    Match 35 Army 7, Raptors 29
  • Sat 08/15 @ 6:20
    Cup QF: Denver vs. Negro y Azul
    Match 36 Denver 26, Negro y Azul 10
  • Sat 08/15 @ 6:42
    Cup QF: Serevi Selects vs. Air Force
    Match 37 Serevi 29, Air Force 7
  • Sat 08/15 @ 7:04
    Cup QF: Upright Rugby Rogues vs. Northeast Academy
    Match 38 Rogues 38, Northeast 7
16 August 2015
  • Sun 08/16 @ 12:00
    Shield SF: Bahamas vs. Bermuda
    Match 39 Bahamas 7, Bermuda 35
  • Sun 08/16 @ 12:22
    Shield SF: Marines v. Mexico
    Match 40 Marines 24, Mexico 29
  • Sun 08/16 @ 12:44
    Bowl SF: Navy vs. Atlantis Rugby
    Match 41 Navy 12, Atlantis 27
  • Sun 08/16 @ 1:06
    Bowl SF: All-Americans vs. Stars Rugby 7s
    Match 42 All-Americans 33, Stars 0
  • Sun 08/16 @ 1:28
    Plate SF: Army vs. Negro y Azul
    Match 43 Army 12, Azul 36
  • Sun 08/16 @ 1:50
    Plate SF: Air Force vs. Northeast
    Match 44 Air Force 0, Northeast 38
  • Sun 08/16 @ 2:12
    Cup SF: Glendale Raptors vs. Denver 7s
    Match 45 Raptors 10, Denver 29
  • Sun 08/16 @ 2:34
    Cup SF: Serevi Selects vs. Upright Rugby Rogues
    Match 46 Serevi 29, Rogues 15
  • Sun 08/16 @ 3:00
    Mile Highlanders show
    Infinity Park (stadium) MileHighlanders.com
  • Sun 08/16 @ 3:34
    Shield Final: Bermuda vs. Mexico
    Match 47 Bermuda 19, Mexico 15
  • Sun 08/16 @ 3:59
    Bowl Final: Atlantis Rugby vs. All-Americans
    Match 48 Atlantis 22, All-Americans 17
  • Sun 08/16 @ 4:24
    Plate Final: Negro y Azul vs. Northeast Academy
    Match 49 Azul 19, Northeast 26
  • Sun 08/16 @ 4:49
    Third Place: Glendale Raptors vs. Upright Rugby Rogues
    Match 50 Raptors 12, Rogues 21
  • Sun 08/16 @ 5:14
    Cup Final: Denver vs. Serevi Selects
    Match 51 Denver 28, Serevi 24